Suffolk County  »  11725  »  W Jericho Tpke  »  1030 W Jericho Tpke

1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 94-3-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,948

Lot & Building Information for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Building sqft 9,218
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.23

Other Property Data for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

• • Improvements for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 9,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $1,790,698.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $1,125,000
10/05/1994 $544,725
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/30/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/30/2010 - D
02/25/2010 - R
Deed
10/05/1994 - D
10/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $38,565
Current property tax $40,948
Market value $1,790,698
Assessed value $15,400

Assessment History for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,790,698 $15,400 2330.272 $35,886 +16.44%
2023-2024 $1,770,115 $15,400 2001.196 $30,818 +1.28%
2022-2023 $2,200,000 $15,400 1975.954 $30,430 -13.51%
2021-2022 $1,375,000 $15,400 2284.624 $35,183 +32.65%
2020-2021 $1,339,130 $15,400 1722.291 $26,523 -25.92%

Permits for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 West Jericho Turnpike, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.