Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Terry Rd  »  60 Terry Rd

60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Terry Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 106-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,052

Lot & Building Information for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 11,418
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.67

Other Property Data for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 11,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the market value of 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,875,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $3,800,000
07/27/2015 $3,000,000
03/12/1999 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed
07/27/2015 - D
09/30/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/12/1999 - D
03/25/1999 - R
Deed
04/05/1995 - D
04/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $38,644
Current property tax $41,052
Market value $1,875,000
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,744,186 $15,000 2469.867 $37,048 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,724,138 $15,000 2127.961 $31,919 -9.56%
2022-2023 $2,428,572 $17,000 2076.086 $35,293 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,517,857 $17,000 2344.675 $39,859 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,478,261 $17,000 2308.127 $39,238 -0.14%

Permits for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 60 Terry Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Martha Ln, Smithtown 12/14/2020 $475,000
14 North Ave, Smithtown 01/13/2020 $400,000
86 Terry Rd, Smithtown 5,183 06/15/2023 $1,500,000
10 North Ave, Smithtown 1,700 09/08/2006 $477,000
12 North Ave, Smithtown 07/06/2006 $425,000
16 North Ave, Smithtown 1,660
1 Rosalia CT, Smithtown 06/12/2003
48 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 1,525 06/26/2014 $376,000
4 Hallock Ave, Smithtown
7 Rosalia CT, Smithtown 1,228 04/16/2015
6 North Ave, Smithtown 1,700 01/29/2015 $350,000
8 North Ave, Smithtown 11/16/2022 $545,050
31 Hemlock Ln, Smithtown 04/26/2021 $478,950
3 Rosalia CT, Smithtown 1,323 07/15/2019 $420,000