Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Terry Rd  »  92 Terry Rd

92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Terry Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 106-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Sale date 07/12/2002
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,547

Lot & Building Information for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 7,844
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.49

Other Property Data for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 7,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,669,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2002 $550,000
05/17/2001 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2002 - D
07/24/2002 - R
Deed
05/17/2001 - D
11/01/2001 - R
Deed
05/17/2001 - D
06/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,404
Current property tax $36,547
Market value $1,669,250
Assessed value $13,354

Assessment History for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,552,791 $13,354 2469.867 $32,983 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,534,943 $13,354 2127.961 $28,417 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,907,715 $13,354 2076.086 $27,724 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,192,322 $13,354 2344.675 $31,311 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,161,217 $13,354 2308.127 $30,823 -0.14%

Permits for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 92 Terry Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Terry Rd, Smithtown 09/15/2011 $380,000
3 North Ave, Smithtown 05/15/2000
55 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 1,751 08/02/2022 $631,000
51 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 06/19/2007 $487,400
100 Terry Rd, Smithtown 6,112 11/03/2003
5 Larsen Ave, Smithtown 1,987 03/19/2008 $370,000
53 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 1,751 08/17/2016 $335,000
27 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 1,918 07/15/2025
29 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 08/25/1999 $159,000
2 Larsen Ave, Smithtown
1 Martha Ln, Smithtown 2,192 06/03/1997 $228,000
3 Larsen Ave, Smithtown 1,608 08/31/2021 $470,000
33 North Ave, Smithtown 812 10/29/2015 $262,650
49 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 03/29/2013