Suffolk County  »  11787  »  E Middle Country Rd  »  360 E Middle Country Rd

360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 106-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $69,967

Lot & Building Information for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 15,722
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.06

Other Property Data for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

How many square feet does 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 15,722 square feet.

What is the market value of 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $3,181,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $65,566
Current property tax $69,967
Market value $3,181,250
Assessed value $25,450

Assessment History for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,959,303 $25,450 2469.867 $62,858 +16.07%
2023-2024 $2,925,288 $25,450 2127.961 $54,157 +2.50%
2022-2023 $3,635,714 $25,450 2076.086 $52,836 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,272,321 $25,450 2344.675 $59,672 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,213,043 $25,450 2308.127 $58,742 -0.14%

Permits for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 360 East Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Hillcrest Dr W, Smithtown 06/02/2025 $995,000
82 Hallock Ave, Smithtown
18 South Ave, Smithtown 02/24/2021 $567,000
6 South Ave, Smithtown 1,632 01/20/2022
360 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown
98 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 2,274 04/09/2002 $355,000
20 South Ave, Smithtown 07/29/2022 $170,000
330 E Jericho Tpke, Smithtown 8,932 09/17/2002 $1,350,000
94 Hallock Ave, Smithtown 03/20/2006
16 Hillcrest Dr, Smithtown 1,593 07/30/2014 $420,000
3 Hillcrest Dr W, Smithtown 07/19/2021 $545,900
30 Hillcest Dr, Smithtown 09/09/2022 $575,000
340 Middle Country Rd, Saint James 6,538 12/29/2012