Suffolk County  »  11787  »  E Main St  »  369 E Main St

369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 East Main Street, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 106-4-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Sale date 08/29/1995
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,981

Lot & Building Information for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Building sqft 15,040
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.8

Other Property Data for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 15,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the market value of 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1995 $330,000

Title Documents for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/1995 - D
09/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $61,831
Current property tax $65,981
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $24,000

Assessment History for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,790,698 $24,000 2469.867 $59,277 +16.07%
2023-2024 $2,758,621 $24,000 2127.961 $51,071 +2.50%
2022-2023 $3,428,571 $24,000 2076.086 $49,826 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,142,857 $24,000 2344.675 $56,272 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,086,957 $24,000 2308.127 $55,395 -0.14%

Permits for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 369 East Main Street, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,649 09/06/2024
11 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,757 04/29/2021 $807,000
378 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 10/11/1996 $600,000
6 Crystal CT, Smithtown 3,049 06/24/2010 $600,000
2 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,646 05/02/2001 $380,990
1 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,757 10/02/2023 $661,000
368 E Main St, Smithtown 5,515 12/28/2012
15 Crystal CT, Smithtown 3,379 02/09/2022 $1,050,000
3 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,545 08/08/2001 $384,990
9 Coventry Ln, Smithtown 2,125 05/06/2020
4 Crystal CT, Smithtown 2,698 06/30/2025 $999,999
30 Fairview St, Smithtown 2,757 05/28/2014 $630,000