Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Jericho TPK  »  650 Jericho TPK

650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 111-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Sale date 06/14/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $138,972

Lot & Building Information for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.9

Other Property Data for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

What is the market value of 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $6,318,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2017 $350,000

Title Documents for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $130,231
Current property tax $138,972
Market value $6,318,750
Assessed value $50,550

Assessment History for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,877,907 $50,550 2469.867 $124,852 +16.07%
2023-2024 $5,810,345 $50,550 2127.961 $107,568 +2.50%
2022-2023 $7,221,429 $50,550 2076.086 $104,946 -11.46%
2021-2022 $4,513,393 $50,550 2344.675 $118,523 +1.58%
2020-2021 $4,395,652 $50,550 2308.127 $116,676 -0.14%

Permits for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 650 Jericho TPK, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Lake Ave, Nesconset 42,480 04/30/2025 $1,500,000
1 Michael Pl, Nesconset 2,060 10/21/2004 $482,000
827 Jericho Tpke, Saint James 18,266
7 Michael Pl, Nesconset 2,060 10/23/2019
101 Lake Ave, Nesconset 04/02/2019
100 Lake Ave, Nesconset 1,305 05/25/2001 $450,000
8 Nicholas CT, Nesconset 1,605
99 Lake Ave, Nesconset 12/10/2015 $15,000
104-108 Lake Ave, Smithtown 59,274 01/08/2021 $1,300,000
123 Lake Ave S, Nesconset
62 Browns Rd, Nesconset 1,848 06/26/2017 $425,000
39 Gibbs Pond Rd, Nesconset 2,060 10/01/2015 $425,000
105 Lake Ave, Nesconset 2,296
121 Lake Ave, Nesconset 2,112 09/03/1996