Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Unity CT  »  24 Unity CT

24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Unity Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 114-6-4.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Sale date 08/30/2012
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,698

Lot & Building Information for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Building sqft 2,689
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

How many square feet does 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 has a total of 2,689 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,175, the tax amount paid for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $18,484.

When was 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 08/30/2012 for $605,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2012 $605,000
07/27/2007 $650,500
09/22/2003 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2012 - D
06/21/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/27/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/22/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
11/23/2001 - D
01/10/2002 - R
Deed
05/10/2000 - D
05/24/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,485
Current property tax $16,698
Market value $896,875
Assessed value $7,175

Assessment History for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $834,302 $7,175 2469.867 $17,721 +16.07%
2023-2024 $824,713 $7,175 2127.961 $15,268 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,025,000 $7,175 2076.086 $14,896 -11.46%
2021-2022 $640,625 $7,175 2344.675 $16,823 +1.58%
2020-2021 $623,913 $7,175 2308.127 $16,561 -0.14%

Permits for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Unity Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 1.21
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.21
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.28