Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Veterans Memorial Hwy  »  58 Veterans Memorial Hwy

58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 116-2-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Current property tax $191,089

Lot & Building Information for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Building sqft 23,355
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.9

Other Property Data for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

• • Improvements for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

How many square feet does 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 23,355 square feet.

What is the market value of 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $8,139,535.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $180,259
Current property tax $191,089
Market value $8,139,535
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,139,535 $70,000 2484.041 $173,883 +11.55%
2023-2024 $8,045,977 $70,000 2226.929 $155,885 -9.11%
2022-2023 $10,714,286 $75,000 2286.673 $171,500 -9.49%
2021-2022 $6,696,429 $75,000 2526.564 $189,492 +1.86%
2020-2021 $6,521,739 $75,000 2480.354 $186,027 -0.19%

Permits for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2026
11/05/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Veterans Memorial Highway, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).