Suffolk County  »  11787  »  MC Arthur Ln  »  33 MC Arthur Ln

33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 124-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Current property tax $511

Lot & Building Information for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

What is the market value of 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $29,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2014 - D
12/16/2014 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - D
12/16/2014 - R
Deed
06/19/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
06/19/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $472
Current property tax $511
Market value $29,070
Assessed value $250

Assessment History for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $29,070 $250 1734.252 $434 +20.45%
2023-2024 $28,736 $250 1439.841 $360 -3.94%
2022-2023 $35,714 $250 1498.925 $375 -13.57%
2021-2022 $22,321 $250 1734.273 $434 +0.70%
2020-2021 $21,739 $250 1722.291 $431 -25.92%

Permits for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 MC Arthur Lane, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.87
Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.87
Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 1.18