Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Ledgewood Dr  »  111 Ledgewood Dr

111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 125-4-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Current property tax $6,318

Lot & Building Information for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59

Other Property Data for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

What is the assessed value of 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, NY 11787 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,920, the tax amount paid for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $9,295.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,296
Current property tax $6,318
Market value $572,093
Assessed value $4,920

Assessment History for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $572,093 $4,920 1734.252 $8,533 +20.45%
2023-2024 $565,517 $4,920 1439.841 $7,084 -3.94%
2022-2023 $702,857 $4,920 1498.925 $7,375 -13.57%
2021-2022 $439,286 $4,920 1734.273 $8,533 +0.70%
2020-2021 $427,826 $4,920 1722.291 $8,474 -25.92%

Permits for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Ledgewood Drive, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.29
Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.29