Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Lone Oak Path  »  80 Lone Oak Path

80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 125-5-13.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $678,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,743

Lot & Building Information for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Building sqft 3,067
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787?

80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,297, the tax amount paid for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $15,676.

When was 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787 was last sold in 02/27/2020 for $678,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $678,400
04/26/1995 $305,000
08/04/1994 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/14/2015 - D
03/05/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/19/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/19/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/01/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/01/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
04/26/1995 - D
05/08/1995 - R
Deed
08/04/1994 - D
08/12/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,676
Current property tax $16,743
Market value $964,768
Assessed value $8,297

Assessment History for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $964,768 $8,297 1734.252 $14,389 +20.45%
2023-2024 $953,678 $8,297 1439.841 $11,946 +2.22%
2022-2023 $1,113,857 $7,797 1498.925 $11,687 -15.92%
2021-2022 $715,625 $8,015 1734.273 $13,900 +0.70%
2020-2021 $696,957 $8,015 1722.291 $13,804 -25.92%

Permits for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Lone Oak Path, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.31
Pines Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.31
Wood Park School NR Public K-2 288 1.40