Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Sheppard Ln  »  105 Sheppard Ln

105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 135-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Sale date 01/11/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,910

Lot & Building Information for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

What is the assessed value of 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,695, the tax amount paid for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $12,095.

When was 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 01/11/2013 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2013 $10

Title Documents for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2013 - D
01/22/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/16/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,096
Current property tax $11,910
Market value $586,875
Assessed value $4,695

Assessment History for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $545,931 $4,695 2469.867 $11,596 +16.07%
2023-2024 $539,655 $4,695 2127.961 $9,991 +2.50%
2022-2023 $670,714 $4,695 2076.086 $9,747 -11.46%
2021-2022 $419,197 $4,695 2344.675 $11,008 +1.58%
2020-2021 $408,261 $4,695 2308.127 $10,837 -0.14%

Permits for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Sheppard Lane, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Elementary School 6 Public K-5 492 1.17
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.24
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 463 1.29