9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information
9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Grace Court, Nesconset |
| Zip code | 11767 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 139-2-25.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
| Current property tax | $14,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
| Building sqft | 2,167 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Smithtown |
Other Property Data for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
- • Improvements for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,082, the tax amount paid for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $15,668.
When was 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold?9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 09/10/2015.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,669 |
| Current property tax | $14,950 |
| Market value | $760,250 |
| Assessed value | $6,082 |
Assessment History for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $707,210 | $6,082 | 2469.867 | $15,022 | +16.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $699,080 | $6,082 | 2127.961 | $12,942 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $868,857 | $6,082 | 2076.086 | $12,627 | -11.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $543,036 | $6,082 | 2344.675 | $14,260 | +6.85% |
| 2020-2021 | $502,783 | $5,782 | 2308.127 | $13,346 | -0.14% |
Permits for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Grace Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tackan Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 499 | 0.56 |
| Cleary School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 79 | 0.94 |
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 1.43 |