Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Castle CT  »  4 Castle CT

4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Castle Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 141-2-63.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Sale date 03/10/2015
Sale price $634,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,822

Lot & Building Information for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Building sqft 2,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767?

4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,574, the tax amount paid for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $19,512.

When was 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 03/10/2015 for $634,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2015 $634,000

Title Documents for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2015 - D
03/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/06/2000 - D
04/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,513
Current property tax $20,822
Market value $946,750
Assessed value $7,574

Assessment History for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $880,698 $7,574 2469.867 $18,707 +16.07%
2023-2024 $870,574 $7,574 2127.961 $16,117 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,082,000 $7,574 2076.086 $15,724 -7.82%
2021-2022 $649,553 $7,275 2344.675 $17,058 +1.58%
2020-2021 $632,609 $7,275 2308.127 $16,792 -0.14%

Permits for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Castle Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 0.61
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 1.00
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.13