Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Salvatore CT  »  4 Salvatore CT

4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 140-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Sale date 07/08/2019
Sale price $449,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,997

Lot & Building Information for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767?

4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,455, the tax amount paid for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $14,053.

When was 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 07/08/2019 for $449,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2019 $449,000
07/06/2005 $454,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/06/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,054
Current property tax $14,997
Market value $681,875
Assessed value $5,455

Assessment History for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $634,303 $5,455 2469.867 $13,473 +27.27%
2023-2024 $571,839 $4,975 2127.961 $10,587 +2.50%
2022-2023 $710,714 $4,975 2076.086 $10,329 -5.77%
2021-2022 $417,411 $4,675 2344.675 $10,961 +1.58%
2020-2021 $406,522 $4,675 2308.127 $10,790 -0.14%

Permits for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 0.16
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.64
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.64
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 1.05
Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.64
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 1.08
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.54
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.13
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 463 2.13

Nearest high schools

Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.64
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 1.54
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.06
Smithtown High School East 10 Public 9-12 1,475 2.36
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 3.05

Neighbors for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset

Here are the neighbors for 4 Salvatore Court, Nesconset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Tall Pines Ln, Nesconset 2,328 07/26/2024
1 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,157 03/02/2017 $470,000
4 Osage Ln, Nesconset 2,185 05/14/2021 $689,900
17 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,182 06/27/2022
11 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 02/04/2014 $389,000
347 Gibbs Pond Rd, Nesconset 2,185 05/07/2001 $268,000
2 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 05/29/2020 $512,500
6 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,185 03/26/2018
8 Osage Ln, Nesconset 2,182 08/14/2019 $535,000
5 Roy Dr, Nesconset 05/11/2026 $700,000
4 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,185 06/04/2018 $525,000
8 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,185
5 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,109 04/24/2021
6 Osage Ln, Nesconset 1,491 06/21/1994 $160,000
10 Osage Ln, Nesconset 2,183 04/19/2017
345 Gibbs Pond Rd, Nesconset 10/17/2022
349 Gibbs Pond Rd, Nesconset 2,094 06/08/2018 $460,000
19 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,182 06/24/2008 $427,000
9 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 2,262 11/20/1995 $131,000
3 Ponderosa Ln, Nesconset 11/08/2006 $525,000