Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Rosanne CT  »  25 Rosanne CT

25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 142-4-39.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Sale date 03/21/2001
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,452

Lot & Building Information for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Building sqft 1,685
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767?

25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,465, the tax amount paid for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $12,235.

When was 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold?

25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 05/01/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2001 $300,000
09/04/1997 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed
08/31/2015 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
03/21/2001 - D
04/16/2001 - R
Deed
01/24/1998 - D
02/06/1998 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/11/1997 - R
Deed
12/06/1995 - D
01/09/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,235
Current property tax $12,452
Market value $635,465
Assessed value $5,465

Assessment History for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $635,465 $5,465 2169.094 $11,854 +16.25%
2023-2024 $628,161 $5,465 1865.938 $10,197 +0.86%
2022-2023 $780,714 $5,465 1850.008 $10,110 -13.58%
2021-2022 $487,946 $5,465 2140.74 $11,699 +0.74%
2020-2021 $475,217 $5,465 2125.048 $11,613 -2.87%

Permits for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Rosanne Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.52
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 0.68
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.94