4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 159-3-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 06/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $565,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
| Building sqft | 1,906 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,215, the tax amount paid for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $13,632.
When was 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,632 |
| Current property tax | $12,761 |
| Market value | $838,954 |
| Assessed value | $7,215 |
Assessment History for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $838,954 | $7,215 | 1734.252 | $12,513 | +20.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $829,311 | $7,215 | 1439.841 | $10,388 | -3.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,030,714 | $7,215 | 1498.925 | $10,815 | -13.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $644,197 | $7,215 | 1734.273 | $12,513 | +0.70% |
| 2020-2021 | $627,391 | $7,215 | 1722.291 | $12,426 | -25.92% |
Permits for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wanda Lane, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 0.48 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 0.48 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 0.48 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 0.48 |