Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Terry Rd  »  335-351 A Terry Rd

335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 163-3-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $51,438

Lot & Building Information for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 12,349
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.59

Other Property Data for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

How many square feet does 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 12,349 square feet.

What is the market value of 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $2,349,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,421
Current property tax $51,438
Market value $2,349,375
Assessed value $18,795

Assessment History for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,185,465 $18,795 2469.867 $46,421 +16.07%
2023-2024 $2,160,345 $18,795 2127.961 $39,995 +2.50%
2022-2023 $2,685,000 $18,795 2076.086 $39,020 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,678,125 $18,795 2344.675 $44,068 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,634,348 $18,795 2308.127 $43,381 -0.14%

Permits for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 335-351 A Terry Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 2,183 02/19/2020 $510,000
7 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 2,129 12/22/1995 $188,380
15 Wiggs Rd, Nesconset 03/25/2019 $4,151
32 Harding St, Smithtown 2,041 10/31/2003 $440,000
6 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 1,826
3 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 01/29/2020
16 Wiigs Rd, Nesconset 11/21/2011 $330,000
26 Harding St, Smithtown 11/17/2021 $600,000
24 Sunhill Rd, Nesconset 01/21/2005 $725,000
34 Harding St, Smithtown
5 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 2,433 05/26/2022 $660,000
44 Washington Ave, Smithtown 1,278 06/25/2018 $570,000
2 Lantern Ln, Nesconset 2,163 10/29/2021
42 Washington Ave, Smithtown 02/03/2000 $150,000