Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Mayfair Rd  »  95 Mayfair Rd

95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 164-2-4.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Sale date 12/01/2020
Sale price $726,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,289

Lot & Building Information for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Building sqft 1,820
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767?

95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,380, the tax amount paid for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $19,012.

When was 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 12/01/2020 for $726,350.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2020 $726,350
07/30/2009 $600,000
01/25/1993 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/30/2009 - D
08/27/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/25/1993 - D
02/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,013
Current property tax $20,289
Market value $922,500
Assessed value $7,380

Assessment History for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $858,140 $7,380 2469.867 $18,228 +16.07%
2023-2024 $848,275 $7,380 2127.961 $15,704 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,054,285 $7,380 2076.086 $15,322 -11.46%
2021-2022 $658,928 $7,380 2344.675 $17,304 +1.58%
2020-2021 $641,739 $7,380 2308.127 $17,034 -0.14%

Permits for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 1.04
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.16
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.19
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.19
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 6 Public K-5 492 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 0.92
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.19
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.73
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 463 1.87
Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 2.02

Nearest high schools

Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.19
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.73
Hauppauge High School 9 Public 9-12 1,079 2.20
Smithtown High School East 10 Public 9-12 1,475 2.77
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 2.85

Neighbors for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Here are the neighbors for 95 Mayfair Road, Nesconset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Jamor CT, Nesconset 08/04/2022 $750,000
2 Jamor CT, Nesconset 03/29/2005 $480,000
3 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,041 02/02/2023
20 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,631 02/24/2005 $555,000
97 Mayfair Rd, Nesconset 1,228 01/21/1999
112 Mayfair Rd, Nesconset 1,512
5 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,365
87 Mayfair Ave, Nesconset 1,828 10/24/2007 $417,000
9 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,041 02/23/2000 $278,000
1251 Townline Rd, Nesconset 2,000 01/09/2002 $241,000
114 Mayfair Rd, Nesconset 1,900
1 Sunhill Rd, Nesconset 2,060 02/07/2023 $550,000
3 Wiggs Rd, Nesconset 11/21/2006 $460,000
99 Mayfair Ave, Nesconset 2,462 08/26/2020
89 Mayfair Rd, Nesconset
1 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,041 03/08/2017 $360,000
15 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,041 11/05/2019 $525,000
17 Jamor CT, Nesconset 2,361 04/30/2002
7 Jamor CT, Nesconset 08/23/2023 $742,500
1 Wiigs Rd, Nesconset 1,976 06/09/2016 $730,000