Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Midwood Ave  »  121 Midwood Ave

121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 166-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Current property tax $15,104

Lot & Building Information for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69

Other Property Data for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

What is the assessed value of 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,105, the tax amount paid for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $15,728.

When was 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold?

121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 10/25/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
05/11/1994 - D
06/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,728
Current property tax $15,104
Market value $763,125
Assessed value $6,105

Assessment History for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $709,884 $6,105 2469.867 $15,079 +16.07%
2023-2024 $701,724 $6,105 2127.961 $12,991 +2.50%
2022-2023 $872,143 $6,105 2076.086 $12,675 -11.46%
2021-2022 $545,090 $6,105 2344.675 $14,314 +1.58%
2020-2021 $530,870 $6,105 2308.127 $14,091 -0.14%

Permits for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Midwood Avenue, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 0.21
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 0.43