Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Smtithtown Blvd  »  271 Smtithtown Blvd

271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 167-5-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Sale date 07/02/2020
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,942

Lot & Building Information for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Building sqft 4,300
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 0.58

Other Property Data for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

How many square feet does 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 have?

This Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) located at 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 has a total of 4,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,800, the tax amount paid for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $25,247.

When was 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 07/02/2020 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2020 $975,000
02/12/2015 $420,000
07/23/2014 $402,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/12/2015 - D
03/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/23/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
12/12/2005 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/01/1996 - D
04/22/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,248
Current property tax $26,942
Market value $1,225,000
Assessed value $9,800

Assessment History for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,139,534 $9,800 2469.867 $24,205 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,126,437 $9,800 2127.961 $20,854 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,400,000 $9,800 2076.086 $20,346 -11.46%
2021-2022 $875,000 $9,800 2344.675 $22,978 +1.58%
2020-2021 $852,174 $9,800 2308.127 $22,620 -0.14%

Permits for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,964
Median age 43.1
Average household income $181,029
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 4,858
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Smtithtown Boulevard, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.