Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Lindell Ave  »  2 Lindell Ave

2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 170-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Sale date 06/03/2021
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,010

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Building sqft 1,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767?

2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,949, the tax amount paid for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $11,080.

When was 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 06/03/2021 for $505,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2021 $505,000
03/31/2010 $381,600
05/14/2004 $314,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/03/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
Deed
03/31/2010 - D
04/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/14/2004 - D
05/28/2004 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
01/29/2003 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
01/29/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,080
Current property tax $12,010
Market value $575,465
Assessed value $4,949

Assessment History for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $575,465 $4,949 2169.094 $10,735 +6.74%
2023-2024 $619,540 $5,390 1865.938 $10,057 +0.86%
2022-2023 $770,000 $5,390 1850.008 $9,972 -11.53%
2021-2022 $470,090 $5,265 2140.74 $11,271 +0.74%
2020-2021 $457,826 $5,265 2125.048 $11,188 -2.87%

Permits for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lindell Avenue, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.62
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.74
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.74