Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Venderbilt Motor Pkwy  »  1 Venderbilt Motor Pkwy

1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 172-1-8.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Current property tax $77,241

Lot & Building Information for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Building sqft 16,944
Building class Store
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

• • Improvements for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

How many square feet does 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 16,944 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $3,290,116.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2012 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/31/2007 - D
08/06/2008 - R
Deed
12/14/2007 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $72,863
Current property tax $77,241
Market value $3,290,116
Assessed value $28,295

Assessment History for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,290,116 $28,295 2484.041 $70,286 +11.55%
2023-2024 $3,252,299 $28,295 2226.929 $63,011 -2.61%
2022-2023 $4,042,143 $28,295 2286.673 $64,701 -9.49%
2021-2022 $2,526,339 $28,295 2526.564 $71,489 +1.86%
2020-2021 $2,460,435 $28,295 2480.354 $70,182 -0.19%

Permits for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Venderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.