Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Marcus Blvd  »  145 Marcus Blvd

145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 185-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Current property tax $67,866

Lot & Building Information for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Building sqft 21,300
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.5
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

How many square feet does 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 21,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787?

145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,906,977.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $62,606
Current property tax $67,866
Market value $2,906,977
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,906,977 $25,000 2330.272 $58,257 +16.44%
2023-2024 $2,873,563 $25,000 2001.196 $50,030 +1.28%
2022-2023 $3,571,429 $25,000 1975.954 $49,399 -13.51%
2021-2022 $2,232,143 $25,000 2284.624 $57,116 +32.65%
2020-2021 $2,173,913 $25,000 1722.291 $43,057 -25.92%

Permits for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 145 Marcus Boulevard, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Old Willets Path, Hauppauge 186,324 11/08/2011
670 Old Willets Path, Hauppauge 5,000 12/04/2015 $1,450,000
100 Engineers Rd, Hauppauge 40,880 12/02/2014 $6,256,860
150 Engineers Rd, Hauppauge 135,000 11/10/2003 $3,853,535
135 Marcus Blvd, Hauppauge 16,000 11/08/2007 $2,000,000
685 Old Willets Path, Hauppauge 02/14/2019 $560,000
120 Plant Ave, Hauppauge
80 Oser Ave, Hauppauge 20,500 11/10/2003 $664,262
90 Oser Ave, Hauppauge 39,800 11/10/2003 $862,897
687 Old Willets Path, Hauppauge 10,500 09/27/2019 $900,000
40 Engineers Rd, Hauppauge 82,600
671 Old Willets Path, Hauppauge 19,800 10/17/2006 $1,625,000