Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Rabro Dr  »  380 Rabro Dr

380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 185-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Sale date 11/13/2015
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,962

Lot & Building Information for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.41

Other Property Data for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the market value of 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $2,397,093.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2015 $2,350,000
03/05/2009 $1,625,000
11/01/1999 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2015 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/05/2009 - D
03/19/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/01/1999 - D
11/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,625
Current property tax $55,962
Market value $2,397,093
Assessed value $20,615

Assessment History for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,397,093 $20,615 2330.272 $48,039 +26.57%
2023-2024 $2,179,885 $18,965 2001.196 $37,953 +1.28%
2022-2023 $2,709,285 $18,965 1975.954 $37,474 -17.84%
2021-2022 $1,782,589 $19,965 2284.624 $45,613 +32.65%
2020-2021 $1,736,087 $19,965 1722.291 $34,386 -25.92%

Permits for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Rabro Drive, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.