10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information
10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Conran Court, Saint James |
| Zip code | 11780 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 36-3-22.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
| Sale date | 03/31/2004 |
| Sale price | $612,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,816 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
| Building sqft | 2,806 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Smithtown |
Other Property Data for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
- • Improvements for 10 Conran Court, Saint James , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Conran Court, Saint James
10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,743, the tax amount paid for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 is $17,371.
When was 10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 last sold?10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780 was last sold in 08/10/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2004 | $612,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, NY 11780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,372 |
| Current property tax | $18,816 |
| Market value | $842,875 |
| Assessed value | $6,743 |
Assessment History for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $784,070 | $6,743 | 2469.867 | $16,654 | +8.40% |
| 2023-2024 | $829,885 | $7,220 | 2127.961 | $15,364 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,031,429 | $7,220 | 2076.086 | $14,989 | -11.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $644,643 | $7,220 | 2344.675 | $16,929 | +1.58% |
| 2020-2021 | $627,826 | $7,220 | 2308.127 | $16,665 | -0.14% |
Permits for 10 Conran Court, Saint James
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Conran Court, Saint James, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Conran Court, Saint James to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint James Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 0.18 |
| Harbor Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.47 |