Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Ferry Rd  »  358 Ferry Rd

358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 1-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Sale date 10/15/2014
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,116

Lot & Building Information for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 1,580
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $802,200, the tax amount paid for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $5,115.

When was 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold?

358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 05/10/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2014 $695,000

Title Documents for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed
10/15/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,116
Market value $1,273,333
Assessed value $802,200

Assessment History for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,273,333 $802,200 6.2297 $4,997 +1.91%
2023-2024 $1,154,245 $802,200 6.1131 $4,904 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,015,443 $802,200 6.0947 $4,889 +0.86%
2021-2022 $802,200 $802,200 6.0429 $4,848 +2.49%
2020-2021 $802,200 $802,200 5.8959 $4,730 -0.22%

Permits for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 2.64
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 2.64
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 2.90
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 2.90
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 5.50

Nearest middle schools

Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 2.64
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.05
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 5.50
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 5.84
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 5.84

Nearest high schools

Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 2.64
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.05
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 5.50
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 5.84
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 5.84

Neighbors for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 358 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 2,268 08/31/2021
21 Actors Colony Rd, Sag Harbor 3,974 04/10/2014 $1,060,000
387 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 1,606 06/13/2025 $1,575,000
348 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 3,415 05/03/2022 $1,750,000
371 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 2,485 04/19/2019 $1,375,000
383 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 1,590 12/06/2000 $3,500
9 West Dr, Sag Harbor 3,781 03/25/2026 $4,700,000
21 West Dr, Sag Harbor 4,032 01/14/2014 $2,050,000
22 West Dr, Sag Harbor 4,066
17 West Dr, Sag Harbor 2,420 04/24/2000 $486,000
379 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 1,487 01/14/2000 $275,000
18 West Dr, Sag Harbor 4,692 12/16/2013 $5,760,000
3 Corwin Rd, Sag Harbor 2,920 04/20/2023
336 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 960 03/31/2020 $310,000
375 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 1,560 12/05/2005 $400,000
5 Corwin Rd, Sag Harbor 1,512 05/12/2022
7 West Dr, Sag Harbor 1,863 11/09/2016
342 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 1,382
362 Ferry Rd, Sag Harbor 973 03/31/2015 $733,000
3 West Dr, Sag Harbor 2,847 10/17/2011 $382,205