Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Ferry Rd  »  335 Ferry Rd

335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 2-3-1.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 22.8
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

How many square feet does 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,807,461.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,332
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,807,461
Assessed value $3,658,700

Assessment History for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,807,461 $3,658,700 6.2297 $22,793 +1.91%
2023-2024 $5,264,316 $3,658,700 6.1131 $22,366 +0.30%
2022-2023 $4,631,266 $3,658,700 6.0947 $22,299 +0.86%
2021-2022 $3,658,700 $3,658,700 6.0429 $22,109 +2.49%
2020-2021 $3,658,700 $3,658,700 5.8959 $21,571 -0.22%

Permits for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,390
Median age 52.5
Average household income $236,220
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 3,613
Owner occupied units 83.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,319,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,159,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 335 Ferry Road, Sag Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 N Haven Way, Sag Harbor
32 Barclay Dr, Sag Harbor 5,681 09/12/2012 $2,900,000
11 N Haven Way, Sag Harbor 4,168 04/17/2013 $2,175,000