8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor |
| Zip code | 11963 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 2-4-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
| Sale date | 10/28/2009 |
| Sale price | $648,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
| Building sqft | 6,154 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sag Harbor |
Other Property Data for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
- • Improvements for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2012 and has a total of 6,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,166,663, the tax amount paid for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $20,193.
When was 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 10/28/2009 for $648,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,194 |
| Market value | $5,026,450 |
| Assessed value | $3,166,663 |
Assessment History for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,026,450 | $3,166,663 | 6.2297 | $19,727 | +1.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,556,350 | $3,166,663 | 6.1131 | $19,358 | +0.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,008,434 | $3,166,663 | 6.0947 | $19,300 | +1.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,153,563 | $3,153,563 | 6.0429 | $19,057 | +2.49% |
| 2020-2021 | $3,153,563 | $3,153,563 | 5.8959 | $18,593 | -0.22% |
Permits for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelter Island School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 174 | 2.62 |
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 2.95 |
| Greenport Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 339 | 5.44 |
Nearest middle schools