Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Baldwin Dr  »  9 Baldwin Dr

9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 4-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Current property tax $4,763

Lot & Building Information for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 1,202
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $866,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $5,526.

When was 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold?

9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 06/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,526
Current property tax $4,763
Market value $1,375,556
Assessed value $866,600

Assessment History for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,375,556 $866,600 6.2297 $5,399 +1.91%
2023-2024 $1,246,906 $866,600 6.1131 $5,298 +0.14%
2022-2023 $1,098,734 $868,000 6.0947 $5,290 +0.86%
2021-2022 $868,000 $868,000 6.0429 $5,245 +2.49%
2020-2021 $868,000 $868,000 5.8959 $5,118 -0.22%

Permits for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Baldwin Drive, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 1.88
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 1.88
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.81
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.81
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.98

Nearest middle schools

Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 2.00
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.81
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.98