Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Midhampton Ave  »  5 Midhampton Ave

5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 2-1-8.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Sale date 06/15/2006
Sale price $816,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,966

Lot & Building Information for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

• • Improvements for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

How many square feet does 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 has a total of 7,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959?

5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,262,539.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2006 $816,000

Title Documents for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,966
Market value $1,262,539
Assessed value $795,400

Assessment History for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,262,539 $795,400 3.5592 $2,831 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,144,461 $795,400 3.4753 $2,764 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,006,835 $795,400 3.4 $2,704 +4.12%
2021-2022 $795,400 $795,400 3.2654 $2,597 +3.59%
2020-2021 $795,400 $795,400 3.1523 $2,507 +0.49%

Permits for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 734
Median age 53.9
Average household income $142,374
Family households 86.3%
Occupied housing units 284
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,425,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Here are the neighbors for 5 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Blueberry Ln, Quogue 1,627 08/10/2015
8 Industrial Dr, Quogue 04/10/1997
7 Commercial Park, Quogue 6,900 04/07/2025
48 Peacock Path, East Quogue 4,052 03/25/2019