Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Old Main Rd  »  21 Old Main Rd

21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Old Main Road, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 3-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,391

Lot & Building Information for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Building sqft 1,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

• • Improvements for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959?

21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,445,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 is $5,391.

When was 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 02/08/2024 for $1,875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $1,875,000
05/22/2023 $1,430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2023 - D
08/21/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,391
Market value $2,295,079
Assessed value $1,445,900

Assessment History for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,295,079 $1,445,900 3.5592 $5,146 +36.37%
2023-2024 $1,562,446 $1,085,900 3.4753 $3,774 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,374,557 $1,085,900 3.4 $3,692 +4.53%
2021-2022 $1,081,700 $1,081,700 3.2654 $3,532 +3.59%
2020-2021 $1,081,700 $1,081,700 3.1523 $3,410 +0.49%

Permits for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.90
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.90
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 1.97
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 2.08
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 1.88
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 5.74
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.13
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 7.31
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 7.31

Nearest high schools

Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 1.85
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 6.46
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 7.50
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 7.96
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 8.81

Neighbors for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue

Here are the neighbors for 21 Old Main Road, Quogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 P.O. BOX Tree Rd, Quogue 2,326
15 Park Cir, Quogue 2,478 05/03/2022 $1,440,000
17 Park Cir, Quogue 2,078 09/29/2023 $2,200,000
15 Old Main Rd, Quogue
7 Old Main Rd, Quogue
19 Park Cir, Quogue 2,410 10/02/2014
23 Old Main Rd, Quogue 1,232 02/19/1999
71 P.O. BOX Tree Rd, Quogue 1,846
10 Lakewood Ave, Quogue
6 Midhampton CT, Quogue 2,186 04/04/2025
2 Midhampton CT, Quogue 2,051 09/10/2019
26 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 2,498 06/18/2001 $675,000
67 P.O. BOX Tree Rd, Quogue 4,304 03/08/2002 $815,000
18 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 2,448 03/12/2025 $1,475,000
20 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 5,067 12/29/2025 $3,500,000
13 Park Cir, Quogue 1,349 07/09/2021 $1,575,000
11 Old Main Rd, Quogue
17 Old Main Rd, Quogue
4 Midhampton CT, Quogue 6,527 03/24/2023 $2,250,000
65 P.O. BOX Tree Rd, Quogue 6,920 04/17/2012 $900,000