Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Seascape Ln  »  2 Seascape Ln

2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 7-1-7.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,430

Lot & Building Information for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.67

Other Property Data for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

• • Improvements for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

What is the market value of 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, NY 11959?

The current market value is $6,143,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $6,500,000
12/10/2001 $2,325,000
11/05/1999 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/10/2001 - D
12/10/2001 - R
Deed
11/05/1999 - D
11/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,430
Market value $6,143,333
Assessed value $3,870,300

Assessment History for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,143,333 $3,870,300 3.5592 $13,775 +2.41%
2023-2024 $5,568,777 $3,870,300 3.4753 $13,450 +2.21%
2022-2023 $4,899,114 $3,870,300 3.4 $13,159 +4.12%
2021-2022 $3,870,300 $3,870,300 3.2654 $12,638 +3.59%
2020-2021 $3,870,300 $3,870,300 3.1523 $12,200 +0.49%

Permits for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Seascape Lane, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.92
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.92
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 1.87
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 2.85
Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 3.97

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 1.72
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 6.47
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 7.57
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.23