Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Heatherwood Ln  »  8 Heatherwood Ln

8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 6-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Sale date 06/25/2008
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,572

Lot & Building Information for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.1

Other Property Data for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

• • Improvements for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

What is the market value of 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, NY 11959?

The current market value is $3,223,651.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2008 $1,800,000
05/24/2001 $500,000
05/24/2001 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/12/2001 - D
11/12/2001 - R
Deed
05/24/2001 - D
07/19/2001 - R
Deed
05/24/2001 - D
07/19/2001 - R
Deed
04/17/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,572
Market value $3,223,651
Assessed value $2,030,900

Assessment History for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,223,651 $2,030,900 3.5592 $7,228 +2.41%
2023-2024 $2,922,158 $2,030,900 3.4753 $7,058 +2.21%
2022-2023 $2,570,759 $2,030,900 3.4 $6,905 +4.12%
2021-2022 $2,030,900 $2,030,900 3.2654 $6,632 +3.59%
2020-2021 $2,030,900 $2,030,900 3.1523 $6,402 +0.49%

Permits for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Heatherwood Lane, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.91
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.91
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 1.35
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 3.44
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 4.67

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 3.26
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 4.67
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.85
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 8.24