Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Jessup Ave  »  99 Jessup Ave

99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 7-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,481

Lot & Building Information for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

• • Improvements for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

What is the market value of 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959?

The current market value is $1,481,746.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/22/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
01/22/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,481
Market value $1,481,746
Assessed value $933,500

Assessment History for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,481,746 $933,500 3.5592 $3,323 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,343,165 $933,500 3.4753 $3,244 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,181,646 $933,500 3.4 $3,174 +4.12%
2021-2022 $933,500 $933,500 3.2654 $3,048 +3.59%
2020-2021 $933,500 $933,500 3.1523 $2,943 +0.49%

Permits for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Jessup Avenue, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.28
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.28
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 2.20
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 2.30
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 4.44

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 2.13
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 5.81