87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information
87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87 Quogue Street, Quogue |
| Zip code | 11959 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 10-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
| Sale date | 10/31/1994 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,506 |
Lot & Building Information for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
| Building sqft | 5,529 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Quogue |
Other Property Data for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
- • Improvements for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,529 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,622,300, the tax amount paid for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 is $13,505.
When was 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold?87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 09/22/1998.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/1994 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
Access detailed property tax data for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,506 |
| Market value | $5,749,683 |
| Assessed value | $3,622,300 |
Assessment History for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,749,683 | $3,622,300 | 3.5592 | $12,892 | +2.41% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,211,942 | $3,622,300 | 3.4753 | $12,589 | +2.21% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,585,189 | $3,622,300 | 3.4 | $12,316 | +3.82% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,632,900 | $3,632,900 | 3.2654 | $11,863 | +3.59% |
| 2020-2021 | $3,632,900 | $3,632,900 | 3.1523 | $11,452 | +0.49% |
Permits for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue
The complete history of permits filed for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Quogue Street, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quogue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 84 | 0.34 |
| East Quogue School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 355 | 2.04 |
| Westhampton Beach Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 356 | 2.86 |
| Raynor Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 156 | 5.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westhampton Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 434 | 2.69 |