Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Niamogue Ln  »  9 Niamogue Ln

9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 10-3-33.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Sale date 12/04/2013
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,184

Lot & Building Information for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.45

Other Property Data for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

• • Improvements for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

What is the market value of 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, NY 11959?

The current market value is $3,483,968.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2013 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2013 - D
12/20/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,184
Market value $3,483,968
Assessed value $2,194,900

Assessment History for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,483,968 $2,194,900 3.5592 $7,812 +2.41%
2023-2024 $3,158,129 $2,194,900 3.4753 $7,628 +2.21%
2022-2023 $2,778,354 $2,194,900 3.4 $7,463 +4.12%
2021-2022 $2,194,900 $2,194,900 3.2654 $7,167 +3.59%
2020-2021 $2,194,900 $2,194,900 3.1523 $6,919 +0.49%

Permits for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Niamogue Lane, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.61
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.61
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 2.25
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 3.01
Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 5.15

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 2.85
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 5.53