Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Rogusa Ln  »  8 Rogusa Ln

8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 13-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Property tax $14,076

Lot & Building Information for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Building sqft 614
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1

Other Property Data for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

• • Improvements for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959?

8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2000 and has a total of 614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,775,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 is $14,075.

When was 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold?

8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 01/28/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
01/28/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/28/2014 - D
02/28/2014 - R
Deed
03/08/2003 - D
04/25/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,076
Market value $5,992,381
Assessed value $3,775,200

Assessment History for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,992,381 $3,775,200 3.5592 $13,437 +2.41%
2023-2024 $5,431,943 $3,775,200 3.4753 $13,120 +2.21%
2022-2023 $4,778,734 $3,775,200 3.4 $12,836 +9.19%
2021-2022 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 3.2654 $11,755 -1.22%
2020-2021 $3,775,200 $3,775,200 3.1523 $11,901 +0.49%

Permits for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Rogusa Lane, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.97
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.97
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 2.78
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 2.93
Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 4.99

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 2.79
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 6.02