Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Corrigan St  »  145 Corrigan St

145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 1-3-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Current property tax $11,049

Lot & Building Information for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Building sqft 2,304
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

• • Improvements for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968?

145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,375,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968 is $11,301.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,302
Current property tax $11,049
Market value $2,182,540
Assessed value $1,375,000

Assessment History for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,182,540 $1,375,000 7.9577 $10,942 +3.10%
2023-2024 $1,978,417 $1,375,000 7.7184 $10,613 -0.87%
2022-2023 $1,740,506 $1,375,000 7.786 $10,706 +0.02%
2021-2022 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 7.7845 $10,704 +0.38%
2020-2021 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 7.755 $10,663 -1.68%

Permits for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 0.74
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 0.74
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 1.09
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 0.74
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 1.78
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 5.91
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 6.32

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 1.87
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 5.18
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.94
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 9.63
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.70

Neighbors for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 145 Corrigan Street, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
471 Hill St, Southampton 2,608 08/16/2019 $1,700,000
135 Corrigan St, Southampton 3,323 08/05/2022 $5,140,000
125 Corrigan St, Southampton 3,040 06/21/2022 $4,500,000
230 Bishops Ln, Southampton 4,382 07/30/2020 $3,950,000
209 Bishops Ln, Southampton 1,057
181 Corrigan St, Southampton 3,048 02/23/2022 $4,400,000
465 Hill St, Southampton 4,080
39 Dodge St, Southampton 2,104
451 Hill St, Southampton 2,888 01/04/2007 $3,200,000
84 Bishops Ln, Southampton 2,090 09/22/2014 $1,542,500
47 Center St, Southampton 1,640 08/14/1997 $220,000
40 Center St, Southampton 1,360 12/21/2021 $1,900,000
37 Bernardine St, Southampton 5,209 06/17/2018
161 Corrigan St, Southampton 3,767 06/27/2023
171 Corrigan St, Southampton 03/24/2016
7 Center St, Southampton 2,296 04/20/2020 $985,000
255 Moses Ln, Southampton 3,168 03/24/2022 $2,975,000
88 Bishops Ln, Southampton 1,982 11/19/2012
205 Corrigan St, Southampton 3,232 11/17/2020 $3,500,000
475 Hill St, Southampton 5,256 11/19/2014 $2,100,000