Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Fordham Rd  »  100 Fordham Rd

100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Fordham Road, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 2-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Property tax $4,354

Lot & Building Information for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Building sqft 1,088
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

• • Improvements for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968?

100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,172,700, the tax amount paid for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 is $4,354.

When was 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold?

100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 07/21/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2017 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Deed
02/23/1996 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,354
Market value $1,861,429
Assessed value $1,172,700

Assessment History for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,861,429 $1,172,700 3.554 $4,168 +1.84%
2023-2024 $1,687,338 $1,172,700 3.4899 $4,093 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,484,430 $1,172,700 3.4337 $4,027 +1.62%
2021-2022 $1,172,700 $1,172,700 3.379 $3,963 +1.56%
2020-2021 $1,172,700 $1,172,700 3.3272 $3,902 +0.36%

Permits for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 0.67
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.80
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.80
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 1.06
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 1.30
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 5.97
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 6.38

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 1.39
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 5.66
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.55
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.44

Neighbors for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 100 Fordham Road, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Halsey St, Southampton 3,288 11/21/2016 $3,514,000
100 Halsey St, Southampton 2,206 11/27/2018
88 Halsey St, Southampton 1,779 12/13/2000
94 Halsey St, Southampton 2,658 04/19/2024
80 Halsey St, Southampton 1,481 06/15/2000 $150,000
36 Cooper St, Southampton 2,764 01/25/1994
89 Fordham Rd, Southampton 1,406 01/09/2025
124 Halsey St, Southampton 1,764 09/11/2024
120 Halsey St, Southampton 1,439 07/26/2001
32 Cooper St, Southampton 2,237 05/05/2021 $1,800,000
95 Fordham Rd, Southampton 938 01/07/2021 $1,850,000
72 Halsey St, Southampton 3,900 10/20/2020 $16,000,000
99 Fordham Rd, Southampton 2,124 06/09/2022 $925,000
26 Cooper St, Southampton 928 08/16/1994 $150,000
44 Cooper St, Southampton 1,170 08/24/2007
108 Halsey St, Southampton 4,300 12/09/2016 $3,600,000
107 Breese Ln, Southampton 2,724
119 Breese Ln, Southampton 1,999 08/27/2025 $3,050,000
42 Cooper St, Southampton 3,497 09/16/2002 $635,000
105 Fordham Rd, Southampton 736 03/06/2014 $828,400