Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Windmill Ln  »  151 Windmill Ln

151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 6-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Building sqft 16,844
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 4
Year built 2010
Units 4

Other Property Data for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

• • Improvements for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968?

151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 2010 and has a total of 16,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,434,600, the tax amount paid for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 is $27,606.

When was 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold?

151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 04/12/1996.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/1996 - D
04/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,606
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,800,953
Assessed value $7,434,600

Assessment History for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,800,953 $7,434,600 3.554 $26,423 +1.84%
2023-2024 $10,697,266 $7,434,600 3.4899 $25,946 +1.64%
2022-2023 $9,410,886 $7,434,600 3.4337 $25,528 +1.62%
2021-2022 $7,434,600 $7,434,600 3.379 $25,122 +1.56%
2020-2021 $7,434,600 $7,434,600 3.3272 $24,736 +16.92%

Permits for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 0.40
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.42
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.42
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 0.91
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 1.36
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 5.67
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.21

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 1.00
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 6.05
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.21
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.18
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 9.76

Neighbors for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 151 Windmill Lane, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Layton Ave, Southampton 3,988 05/05/2004 $1,750,000
115 Elm St, Southampton 3,558 04/09/2024
70 Layton Ave, Southampton 10/11/2023 $2,500,000
52 Layton Ave, Southampton 2,526 03/22/2012
76 Layton Ave, Southampton 1,974 03/14/2012
185 Elm St, Southampton 1,500 12/21/2023 $1,600,000
185 Windmill Ln, Southampton 6,682
117 Elm St, Southampton 3,224 05/13/2022
145 Elm St, Southampton 3,271 03/13/2020 $3,375,000
97 Coopers Farm Rd, Southampton 3,344 10/15/2014 $2,875,000
96 N Main St, Southampton 1,662 09/21/1998 $300,000
58 Layton Ave, Southampton 1,599 12/23/1996 $269,000
193 Elm St, Southampton 2,364 10/26/2012 $1,275,000
131 Elm St, Southampton 1,512 01/29/2020
64 Layton Ave, Southampton 2,490 05/11/2009
121 Elm St, Southampton 2,411 12/19/2023
102 White St, Southampton 5,363 07/12/2013
109 Elm St, Southampton 3,510 03/03/2017
139 Elm St, Southampton 2,002
147 Elm St, Southampton 1,188 03/13/2020 $1,060,000