Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Coopers Farm Rd  »  118 Coopers Farm Rd

118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 6-1-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Property tax $11,234

Lot & Building Information for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Building sqft 3,618
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Other Property Data for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

• • Improvements for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968?

118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,025,500, the tax amount paid for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 is $11,234.

When was 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold?

118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 10/21/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
12/28/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
06/10/2002 - D
06/10/2002 - R
Deed
10/10/1996 - D
10/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,234
Market value $4,802,381
Assessed value $3,025,500

Assessment History for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,802,381 $3,025,500 3.554 $10,753 +1.84%
2023-2024 $4,353,237 $3,025,500 3.4899 $10,559 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,829,747 $3,025,500 3.4337 $10,389 +1.62%
2021-2022 $3,025,500 $3,025,500 3.379 $10,223 +1.56%
2020-2021 $3,025,500 $3,025,500 3.3272 $10,066 +0.36%

Permits for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 0.50
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.51
Southampton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 376 0.51
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 1.03
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 1.31
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 5.78
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.33

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 1.11
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 5.94
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.33
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.30
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 9.88

Neighbors for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 118 Coopers Farm Road, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Coopers Farm Rd, Southampton 11/29/2002
24 Jagger Ln, Southampton 4,080 01/11/2011
82 Hildreth St, Southampton 2,184 03/15/2007
165 Elm St, Southampton 1,676 03/03/2023
179 Elm St, Southampton 1,604 10/16/2020 $1,006,832
119 Coopers Farm Rd, Southampton 3,913 09/16/2015 $2,625,000
185 Elm St, Southampton 1,500 12/21/2023 $1,600,000
109 Hill St, Southampton 4,858 05/25/2022 $6,450,000
25 Hill St, Southampton 7,325
94 White St, Southampton 5,842 05/23/2002 $650,000
91 Coopers Farm Rd, Southampton 4,168
86 Hildreth St, Southampton 1,674 02/11/2025 $2,700,000
110 White St, Southampton 09/26/2002 $950,000
175 Elm St, Southampton 3,954 04/29/2022 $2,190,000
131 Main St, Southampton 2,760 06/15/2021 $2,400,000
111 Main St, Southampton 21,700 01/23/1998
39 Nugent St, Southampton 6,748 02/20/2026 $3,250,000
118 White St, Southampton 5,127 09/29/2000 $650,000
143 Main St, Southampton 7,604 12/08/2016
169 Elm St, Southampton 1,830 12/12/2019 $1,287,500