Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Windmill Ln  »  60 Windmill Ln

60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 6-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $2,199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,125

Lot & Building Information for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

• • Improvements for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

How many sq. ft. does 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $916.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968?

60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,763,175.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $2,199,000
12/09/2013 $1,000,000
03/30/2000 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/09/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/30/2000 - D
04/11/2000 - R
Deed
04/26/1995 - D
05/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,125
Market value $1,763,175
Assessed value $1,110,800

Assessment History for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Windmill Lane, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,763,175 $1,110,800 3.554 $3,948 +1.84%
2023-2024 $1,598,274 $1,110,800 3.4899 $3,877 +1.64%