Suffolk County  »  11978  »  Bridle Path  »  30 Bridle Path

30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 3-2-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,784

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Building sqft 2,057
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978?

30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 is $7,784.

When was 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was last sold in 11/07/2016 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $420,000
05/10/2004 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/10/2004 - D
05/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,784
Market value $1,510,000
Assessed value $951,300

Assessment History for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,510,000 $951,300 7.9313 $7,545 +8.33%
2023-2024 $1,368,777 $951,300 7.3212 $6,965 -5.32%
2022-2023 $1,204,177 $951,300 7.7329 $7,356 +1.85%
2021-2022 $951,300 $951,300 7.5923 $7,223 +1.29%
2020-2021 $951,300 $951,300 7.4958 $7,131 +0.69%

Permits for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 0.90
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 1.94
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 1.94
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 2.76
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 0.71
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 6.62
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 6.92
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 7.04
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 7.04

Nearest high schools

Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 0.66
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 7.26
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 7.55
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 7.65
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 7.77

Neighbors for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach

Here are the neighbors for 30 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,701 08/03/1999 $286,000
79 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,064 10/31/2017
96 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach 1,322 03/17/2016 $420,000
13 Adam Ln, Westhampton Beach 2,586 06/08/2012 $650,000
71 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 3,207 09/18/2020 $760,000
7 Avaughn CT, Westhampton Beach 1,988 01/31/2014
28 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach 2,122 07/03/2025 $1,885,000
127 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 1,605 03/27/2012 $395,000
121 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,696 06/06/2019 $700,000
115 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 1,200
73 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach 1,506 10/31/2003
41 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach 2,740 11/06/2020
17 Adam Ln, Westhampton Beach 2,832 01/30/2024
39 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach 2,304 08/01/1994 $15,000
98 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,052 01/28/2019
82 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,286 11/09/2019
4 Mickies Way, Westhampton Beach 1,212 11/29/2021 $540,000
59 Old Riverhead Rd, Westhampton Beach 04/14/2020 $600,000
55 Old Riverhead Rd, Westhampton Beach 06/17/2016 $675,000
6 Mickies Way, Westhampton Beach 2,256 06/30/2004 $515,000