Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Old Riverhead Rd  »  58 Old Riverhead Rd

58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 4-2-25.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Property tax $20,360

Lot & Building Information for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 12,400
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

How many square feet does 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 has a total of 12,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,949,365.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Deed
10/15/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,360
Market value $3,949,365
Assessed value $2,488,100

Assessment History for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,949,365 $2,488,100 7.9313 $19,734 +8.33%
2023-2024 $3,580,000 $2,488,100 7.3212 $18,216 -5.32%
2022-2023 $3,149,494 $2,488,100 7.7329 $19,240 -0.24%
2021-2022 $2,540,400 $2,540,400 7.5923 $19,287 +1.29%
2020-2021 $2,540,400 $2,540,400 7.4958 $19,042 +0.69%

Permits for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,819
Median age 44.1
Average household income $179,986
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 6,096
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $747,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $718,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays

Here are the neighbors for 58 Old Riverhead Road, Hampton Bays.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Lilac Rd, Westhampton Beach 868 05/29/1998
73 Lilac Rd, Westhampton Beach 848 10/09/2019