New York City  »  10306  »  Natick St  »  328 Natick St

328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Natick Street
Neighborhood Richmond Town
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04432-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/12/2025
Purchase price $1,275,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,635

Lot & Building Information for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 6,582
Lot dimensions 77 ft x 90 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,348
Building dimensions 46 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1996
Frontage(s) Natick Street (narrow)
MC Kinley Avenue (narrow)
Barbara Street (wide)
Thomas Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.41 Miles
Closest fire station 0.94 Miles

Other Property Data for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306?

328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,160, the tax amount paid for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $13,029. For the next year, the tax amount for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $13,635.

When was 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 06/12/2025 for $1,275,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2025 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Deed
05/06/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,030
Estimated property tax: $13,635
Tax assessor's market value: $1,286,000
Assessed value: $77,160

Assessment History for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,286,000 $77,160 $65,664 19.843% $13,030 $13,030 +0.83%
2024/25 $1,151,000 $69,060 $64,340 20.085% $12,923 $12,923 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,242,000 $74,520 $60,700 20.085% $12,192 $12,192 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,104,000 $66,240 $57,265 20.309% $11,630 $11,630 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,038,000 $62,280 $57,265 19.963% $11,432 $11,432 -0.73%

Permits for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/11/2025 Alteration
11/13/2025 Alteration
11/13/2025 Alteration
08/04/2000 Alteration type 2
01/27/1997 New building
06/22/1994 New building
04/16/1991 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 328 Natick Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Richmond Town Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Richmond Town so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Richmond Town and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$794,500
1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
3.8% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Guyon Av & N Railroad Av at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.803
View subway map