Suffolk County  »  11978  »  Main St  »  110 Main St

110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 12-4-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Sale date 06/23/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,233

Lot & Building Information for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Building sqft 2,764
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

How many sq. ft. does 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 has a total of 2,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978?

110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,179,048.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2025 $650,000
03/14/2019 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
03/14/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,233
Market value $2,179,048
Assessed value $1,372,800

Assessment History for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,179,048 $1,372,800 7.9313 $10,888 +8.33%
2023-2024 $1,975,252 $1,372,800 7.3212 $10,051 -5.32%
2022-2023 $1,737,721 $1,372,800 7.7329 $10,616 +1.85%
2021-2022 $1,372,800 $1,372,800 7.5923 $10,423 +1.29%
2020-2021 $1,372,800 $1,372,800 7.4958 $10,290 +0.69%

Permits for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,705
Median age 45.1
Average household income $222,068
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,704
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,010,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach

Here are the neighbors for 110 Main Street, Westhampton Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Sunset Ave, Westhampton Beach 2,303 12/29/2015
24 Woodland Ave, Westhampton Beach 1,926 02/16/2000 $350,000