Suffolk County  »  11978  »  Library Ave  »  33 Library Ave

33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 15-1-5.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Sale date 12/09/1999
Sale price $679,173
Arm's length
Property tax $29,472

Lot & Building Information for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Building sqft 8,000
Total sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

How many sq. ft. does 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978?

33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,716,984.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1999 $679,173
03/04/1994 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/1999 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
03/04/1994 - D
03/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,472
Market value $5,716,984
Assessed value $3,601,700

Assessment History for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,716,984 $3,601,700 7.9313 $28,566 +25.99%
2023-2024 $4,455,971 $3,096,900 7.3212 $22,673 -4.06%
2022-2023 $3,868,481 $3,056,100 7.7329 $23,633 +2.04%
2021-2022 $3,050,400 $3,050,400 7.5923 $23,160 +1.29%
2020-2021 $3,050,400 $3,050,400 7.4958 $22,865 +0.69%

Permits for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,705
Median age 45.1
Average household income $222,068
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,704
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,010,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach

Here are the neighbors for 33 Library Avenue, Westhampton Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Griffing Ave, Westhampton Beach 4,210 11/28/2022 $3,850,001