Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 2-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,272
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,486,349
Assessed value $1,566,400

Assessment History for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,486,349 $1,566,400 6.9603 $10,903 +2.11%
2023-2024 $2,253,813 $1,566,400 6.8163 $10,677 -0.90%
2022-2023 $1,982,785 $1,566,400 6.8779 $10,774 +1.82%
2021-2022 $1,566,400 $1,566,400 6.755 $10,581 +1.89%
2020-2021 $1,566,400 $1,566,400 6.6299 $10,385 +2.30%

Permits for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 2-2-7 (No address), Westhampton Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 2.68
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.07
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 3.23
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 3.23
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 3.45

Nearest middle schools

East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.07
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 4.08