Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Rawson Rd  »  19 Rawson Rd

19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 10-1-94.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,521

Lot & Building Information for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 3,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Other Property Data for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,832,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $12,520.

When was 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 07/12/2013 for $1,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $1,800,000
07/27/2010 $1,685,714
10/25/1996 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2013 - D
07/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/27/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/21/2000 - D
03/13/2000 - R
Deed
10/25/1996 - D
10/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,521
Market value $2,908,413
Assessed value $1,832,300

Assessment History for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,908,413 $1,832,300 6.6773 $12,235 +2.61%
2023-2024 $2,636,403 $1,832,300 6.5077 $11,924 +0.21%
2022-2023 $2,319,367 $1,832,300 6.4942 $11,899 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,832,300 $1,832,300 6.4485 $11,816 +2.58%
2020-2021 $1,832,300 $1,832,300 6.2861 $11,518 -0.51%

Permits for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 4.22
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 4.22
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 4.90
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 4.90
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 5.10

Nearest middle schools

The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 4.22
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 4.88
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 5.19
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 5.78
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 5.86

Nearest high schools

Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 4.88
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 5.19
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 6.02
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 6.39
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 6.58

Neighbors for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 19 Rawson Road, Sag Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Rawson Rd, Sag Harbor 5,833 08/03/2022
25 Rawson Rd, Sag Harbor 5,458 07/13/2009
38 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 2,210 11/06/2020 $1,785,000
34 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 2,336 01/31/2017 $1,500,000
46 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 1,792 09/09/2015 $750,000
2 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 968 08/02/2025
50 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 02/02/2022 $1,275,000
17 Bittersweet Ln, Sag Harbor 2,530 07/17/2015 $885,000
64 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 2,448 10/03/2002
37 Shadyrest Dr, Sag Harbor 1,016
54 Shadyrest Dr, Sag Harbor 2,808
33 Shadyrest Dr, Sag Harbor 3,176 04/12/2011 $720,000
47 Shadyrest Dr, Sag Harbor 1,012 01/14/2000 $269,000
15 Dogwood Ln, Sag Harbor 1,536 05/07/2014 $812,500
45 Shadyrest Dr, Sag Harbor 960 02/28/2005 $679,000
27 Rawson Rd, Sag Harbor 2,903 01/06/2021
29 Rawson Rd, Sag Harbor 6,356 02/11/2005 $1,835,000
60 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 850 02/19/2021 $999,999
21 A Rawson Rd, Sag Harbor 4,005 06/30/1995 $166,250
42 Clearview Dr, Sag Harbor 1,390 05/22/2020 $750,000